wonder girL

Standar

Wonder Girl adalah grup penyanyi wanita Korea Selatan. Produser mereka adalah penyanyi/pencipta lagu Park Jin-Young, dan berada di bawah manajemen JYP Entertainment. Kelima anggota pendiri Wonder Girls dipilih melalui audisi. Pertama kali membuat debut awal 2007, mereka menjadi populer sejak musim gugur tahun yang sama berkat lagu “Tell Me.”

profil personil WG :

1. cewe cute ini adalah Leader nya Wonder Girls
Stage name: Sun Ye (선예)
Full name: Min Seon Yeh (민선예)
Nickname: Leader, Min Jookie, SsoNye
Birthdate: August 12th, 1989
School: Korea Art High School, Dongguk University (acting)
Height: 162cm
Weight: 45kg
Blood type: A
Religion: Christianity
Duration of Training: 5 years 6 months
Debut: 2001 SBS’s 99% Challange!
Specialty: Vocal, Choreography, Poppin’, Street, Chinese language
Hobbies: Movies, music appreciation, sports, health
Favorite Artist: Beyonce, Yiruma
Favorite Stars: Johnny Depp, Jessica Alba
Favorite Color: Blue
Favorite Food: Ddeokbokgi (spicy rice cakes), Ice Cream
Favorite Quote: If you do it, it’s done
Ideal Type: Attends church, strong sense of responsibility and honesty

2. Yubin adalah pengganti Hyuna -mantan personil Wonder Girls- (akan dibahas nanti).Album studio perdana mereka, The Wonder Years dirilis minggu berikutnya berikut singel “Tell Me”. Yubin baru saja bergabung, dan tidak dapat bagian menyanyi dalam album. Walaupun demikian, versi panggung lagu “Tell Me” sedikit berbeda, di bagian bridge ditambah rapping oleh Yubin.
Stage Name: Yoo Bin (유빈)
Name: Kim Yoo Bin (김유빈)
Nickname: BoNoBoNo (Korean cartoon)
Birthdate: October 4th, 1988
School: Myongji University (movie musical)
Height: 163cm
Weight: 45kg
Blood Type: O
Religion: Christian
Duration of Training: 2 years
Speciality: Scuba, swimming
Hobbies: Listening to music, collecting CD
Favourite Food: Salad, raw fish, fresh apples
Favorite Artist: Eve, Lauryn Hill
Ideal type: Person who is passionate about everything

3. Stage name: Ye Eun (예은)
Full name: Park Yeh Eun (박예은)
Nickname: Park Oppa
Birthdate: May 26th, 1989
School: Jung Bal High School, Kyunghee University (post-modern music)
Height: 165cm
Weight: 47kg
Blood type: AB
Religion: Christianity
Duration of Training: 3 months
Hobby: Music appreciation, reading, bible reading
Favourite Food: Chobap (Japanese vinegared rice delicacies), egg tart
Favorite Artist: Lauryn hill, Aretha Franklin, So Hyang
Favorite Color: Green
Ideal type: Family-orientated person

4. So Hee
Stage name: So Hee (소희)
Full name: Ahn So Hee (안소희)
Nickname: Mandu (Dumpling)
Birthdate: June 27th, 1992
Height: 166cm
Weight: 43kg
Blood type: AB
Religion: Buddhism
Duration of training: 2 years
School: Chang Dam Middle School, Changmun Girls’ High School
Specialty: Taekwando, Vocal, Choreography, Poppin’, Street, Acting, Chinese
Favorite Artist: Beyonce, Alicia Keys, Rain, Im Jeong Hee
Favorite Color: Pink
Ideal Type: Guy who has pretty hands

5. Lim
Stage name: Lim
Full name: Yu Hae Lim (禹惠林)
English name: Christina
Nickname: Little Apple
Birthdate: September 1st, 1992
Height: 167cm
Weight: 49kg
Nationality: Korean (But lived in Hong Kong)
Duration of training: 3 years
Specialty: Dancing, Hip-hop

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s